Wednesday, July 29, 2015

The Boyfriend Chronicles {Pt. 6: The Boyfriend Take Over}



Hey dolls! I am having so much fun letting you into a little bit more of our lives! I feel like this couldn't really be called "The Boyfriend Chronicles" without hearing from the man himself so... I am going to turn it over to J for a little Q&A (haha that rhymed!)



Q: When did you and I meet? What was your first date?
A: We met in May of 2013 and our first date was at a sports bar by your old house. 

Q: What was your first thought when you met me?
A: I thought that you were very pretty and I was thankful that I hadn't been catfished. 

Q: What is your favorite thing about me?
A: Hmmm..probably how much you love me. 

Q: What is your least favorite thing about me?
A: Hmmmm...I don't know, I don't really think there is anything I don't like about you
Me: Can you just pick something?!
J: Ok, probably that you don't like Wing House

Q: What do you think of my blog?
A: I think it is pretty cool and I think it's awesome how many people you interact with and the free stuff is cool too.

Q:What is your favorite memory of us together?
A: Getting engaged at the Grand Canyon

Q: What are your pet names for me?
A: well I call you baby the most and... honey.

Q:Favorite thing to do together?
A: movie days!

Q: Is there anything you think my readers should know about you?
A: Just that I think I am the luckiest guy in the whole world to be engaged to you.
Me: awwwww


well, there ya have it, the man behind the blog and his many words! 






8 comments :

  1. Aww he couldn't find anything he didn't like.. haha at the catfish comment. You guys are cute!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Awww, so cute. I LOL at the happy I wasn't catfished. You guys are too cute.

    ReplyDelete
  3. I like this idea! I think you were trying to trick him with the question about disliking something about you! Lol that is what I would ask too :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Aw I can't believe he couldn't find anything that he dislikes about you, how cute are you two!

    ReplyDelete
  5. hahahah that catfish comment is priceless & so sweet of him!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Very cute answers. You guys are such a cute couple.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Very cute answers. You guys are such a cute couple.

    ReplyDelete
  8. "Thankful I hadn't been catfished" ha! That's pretty awesome. You guys look great together and I wish you many years of happiness :)

    ReplyDelete

Hi! I am so glad to see you here! Please feel free to leave a comment or email me directly! Make sure you are not a no reply blogger.